Border Collie Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind
(Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis) (175)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels) (153)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn) (74)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
(Bordarita Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk) (97)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels) (77)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis) (75)

No. 44

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn) (71)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Believe In Me (AI) (Khayoz Kennels) (60)

No. 51

  • Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk) (59)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk) (44)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen) (43)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler) (41)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (36)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace) (29)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels) (25)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (23)
  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele) (23)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

  • Clanheath Into the Sunshine (Marsha Muller) (18)

No. 91

No. 92

  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (17)

No. 93

No. 94

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay) (15)

No. 95

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (14)

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

  • Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin) (11)
  • Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (AI) (John & Kate Valk) (11)
  • Bordalace Black To The Future (A J Cowin) (11)

No. 99

No. 100

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (D Miller) (10)
  • Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan) (10)

No. 101

  • Qeltynn Started Witha Whisper (Hannah Kelly) (9)

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

  • Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller) (7)

No. 105

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready
(L Somers/E Badior)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla) (275)

No. 6

  • Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk) (265)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk) (205)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (D Miller) (160)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Winpara To Catch A Thief (Alison J Cowin) (155)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kellagem Bohemian Rhapsody (A J Cowin/ M & W Morgan) (125)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels) (95)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie) (75)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Nahrof Break Free (L Somers/E Badior/Collins) (70)
  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (70)
  • Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan) (70)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Sikacalling Magik In The Stone (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (65)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll) (50)
  • Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye PT (Louise Rowlands) (50)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels) (25)

No. 62

  • Langtry TRose Encore (Susan Morris) (25)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns
(Susan Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews) (231)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Danari Danger Money (W W & M Morgan) (39)

No. 7

  • Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller) (18)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Nomoor Up In Style (AI) (Josephine Clements) (16)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bordataz Prince o Stars (Brenda J Fowler) (14)

No. 10

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen) (12)

No. 11

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (1088)

No. 2

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (733)

No. 3

  • ALLCLARITY (Simon Watling) (558)

No. 4

  • DAYRE (Ms D P Rose) (383)

No. 5

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (372)

No. 6

  • WINPARA (Miss RJ Evans) (295)

No. 7

  • BORDARITA (Heather Tilley) (281)

No. 8

  • MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (157)

No. 9

  • TRUCHARM (S & K Leslie) (135)

No. 10

  • CAMBRAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (81)

No. 11

  • KELLAGEM (WW & M Morgan) (71)

No. 12

  • TULLACREST (Tullacrest Kennels) (63)

No. 13

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (51)

No. 14

  • STEADFAST (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (28)

No. 15

  • SOUTHEND (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (27)

No. 16

  • EDENBRAE (L & C Jensen) (22)

No. 17

  • LANGTRY (Susan Morris) (21)

No. 18

  • TIVERTONGAYE (B & A O'Connor) (16)
  • TRUMAGIK (N & M Kay) (16)

No. 19

  • WYNNLAKE (Candice Mostyn) (15)

No. 20

  • WOOFAME (Wendy Lucht) (12)

No. 21

  • BORDAJOY (Mr R McKeever) (11)

No. 22

  • LIBERTYBROOK (Jennifer Bayliss) (9)

No. 23

  • MILANGIMBI (D Miller) (7)

No. 24

  • NAKIVA (B & S Granzin) (6)

No. 25

  • NOBLESTARZZ (Ambre Smith) (1)
  • DREAMWOOD (Donna Schmelitschek) (1)
  • JAYLBRO (Cindy Bartlett) (1)
  • TEHYA (T Bailey) (1)