Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (3068)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Joymont Catch of the Day (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (39)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (57)

No. 4

  • Joymont Airs and Graces (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (51)

No. 5

  • Joymont Catch of the Day (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (34)

No. 6

  • Natuska Dream Lover (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (24)

No. 7

  • Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (17)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Joymont Kiss and Tell (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (SA) (Yvonne Halfpenny) (34)

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Joymont Secret Agent (VIC) (Bond) (160)

No. 2

  • Joymont Catch of the Day (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (156)

No. 3

  • Natuska Dream Lover (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (115)

No. 4

  • Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (85)

No. 5

  • Joymont Airs and Graces (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (60)

No. 6

  • Joymont April Dreams (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (60)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (40)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kiatasee Iron Jack (QLD) (M Lee) (35)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (SA) (Yvonne Halfpenny) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (SA) (D Sharman) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Natuska Just A Devil Woman (SA) (Kerryn Pearson) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (TAS) (K Davies & K Wright) (30)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1