Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (3206)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (1865)

No. 4

  • Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton) (928)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (168)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson) (133)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright) (82)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting
(Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (277)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (155)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (129)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson) (114)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton) (89)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright) (83)

No. 28

  • Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton) (67)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (57)

No. 31

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny) (53)

No. 32

  • Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton) (41)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks) (39)

No. 34

  • Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton) (38)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks) (33)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson) (25)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee) (15)

No. 43

  • Joymont Secret Agent (Bond) (15)

No. 44

  • Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson) (14)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton) (10)

No. 46

  • Joymont Catch a Star (Cathy Scotton) (9)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee) (7)

No. 49

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kiatasee Time Zone
(M F Lee)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright) (256)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (231)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton) (215)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Joymont Secret Agent (Bond) (160)

No. 18

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny) (155)

No. 19

  • Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton) (150)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman) (150)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson) (145)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton) (125)

No. 25

  • Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton) (125)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton) (60)

No. 36

  • Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee) (60)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Barragan Digeridoo At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse) (55)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman) (55)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel
(K Smith)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (825)

No. 2

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (497)

No. 3

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (343)

No. 4

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (219)

No. 5

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (165)

No. 6

  • AYLADEE (Mrs Donna Robinson) (144)

No. 7

  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (117)

No. 8

  • TOWSYTYKE (R Palmer) (105)

No. 9

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (83)

No. 10

  • AIMFOR (A Jonas) (37)

No. 11

  • KIATASEE (Mrs S L Baile) (30)

No. 12

  • WILMAVOHNNE (Yvonne Halfpenny) (13)

No. 13

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (11)

No. 14

  • COLLESSIE (J Costello) (1)
  • ELKRIVER (Frank & Barbara Griggs) (1)