Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (3145)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (1262)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton) (132)

No. 9

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright) (82)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (39)

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL)
(Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (240)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (130)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (103)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright) (72)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton) (68)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (57)

No. 27

  • Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton) (55)

No. 28

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny) (53)

No. 29

  • Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton) (42)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks) (33)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks) (33)

No. 32

  • Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton) (32)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton) (17)

No. 38

  • Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee) (15)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton) (10)

No. 43

  • Joymont Catch a Star (Cathy Scotton) (9)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee) (7)

No. 47

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kiatasee Time Zone
(M F Lee)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (231)

No. 12

  • Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright) (201)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton) (180)

No. 15

  • Joymont Secret Agent (Bond) (160)

No. 16

  • Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny) (155)

No. 17

  • Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman) (150)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton) (120)

No. 22

  • Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton) (115)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton) (85)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton) (60)

No. 33

  • Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee) (60)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (40)

No. 38

  • Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman) (35)

No. 39

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel
(K Smith)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (714)

No. 2

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (428)

No. 3

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (333)

No. 4

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (196)

No. 5

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (151)

No. 6

  • TOWSYTYKE (R Palmer) (105)

No. 7

  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (103)

No. 8

  • AYLADEE (Mrs Donna Robinson) (88)

No. 9

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (54)

No. 10

  • AIMFOR (A Jonas) (35)

No. 11

  • KIATASEE (Mrs S L Baile) (30)

No. 12

  • WILMAVOHNNE (Yvonne Halfpenny) (13)

No. 13

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (11)

No. 14

  • COLLESSIE (J Costello) (1)
  • ELKRIVER (Frank & Barbara Griggs) (1)