Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (NSW) (S Arthur) (182)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (VIC) (D L Petersen) (641)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Matmor La Stupenda (AI) (QLD) (Morse & Henderson/Wilshier) (142)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (QLD) (D Dickson) (76)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Star of Indyia (QLD) (Ms S D Walsh) (66)

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (WA) (K Brooksby) (94)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (ACT) (M Chalmers) (19)

No. 2

  • Chartruese Dayream Believer (ACT) (M Chalmers) (6)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (NSW) (S Arthur) (89)

No. 13

  • Kangala Havanna Brown (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (87)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (82)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kaliak Dream On (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (62)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kaliak Captivation (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (36)

No. 24

  • Kaliak Material Girl (NSW) (S J & K l Axiak) (33)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (20)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (VIC) (D L Petersen) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (VIC) (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (QLD) (D Dickson) (149)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Star of Indyia (QLD) (Ms S D Walsh) (134)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (QLD) (R Wilson & L Korving) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (QLD) (D Dickson) (107)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (65)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Matmor La Stupenda (AI) (QLD) (Morse & Henderson/Wilshier) (56)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (WA) (K Brooksby) (116)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (WA) (K Brooksby) (15)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Abbysfield Bontempelli (TAS) (Christine Darke) (15)

No. 6

  • Sebastians Ripley Believe It (TAS) (Sonya J Kantor) (10)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (ACT) (M Chalmers) (45)

No. 2

  • Chartruese Dayream Believer (ACT) (M Chalmers) (40)

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (NSW) (S Arthur) (285)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kangala Havanna Brown (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (140)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kaliak Captivation (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (120)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Alexabelle Come What May (NSW) (S Boyce) (100)

No. 15

  • Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (NSW) (S & K Axiak) (85)

No. 16

  • Kaliak Dream On (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (75)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (NSW) (S & K Axiak) (50)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (45)

No. 22

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (35)

No. 23

  • Chevalove Red Storm Rising (NSW) (K & M Munro) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kaliak Cover Girl (NSW) (S K Axiak) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Jenawyn Southern Sass (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn) (110)

No. 6

  • Caribelle Baileys On Ice (VIC) (Caribelle Knls) (90)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Matmor Trade Secret (VIC) (Steve Wraith) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Caribelle Egos and Empires (VIC) (Caribelle Knls) (20)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (VIC) (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (10)
  • Jessicav Top Gun Hero (VIC) (Sue Smith) (10)
  • Caribelle Dont Forget Me (VIC) (Caribelle Knls) (10)

No. 14

  • Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Elfking Naughty But Sweet (QLD) (D M Dickson) (75)

No. 10

  • Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (QLD) (Lyn Dunne) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (QLD) (R Wilson & L Korving) (35)
  • Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (35)

No. 14

  • Hollinglen Top Gun (QLD) (Mrs C Ross) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Elfking Dragon Mouse (WA) (Jodie Gardener) (30)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Chavener echo rose (WA) (Jodie Gardener) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Abbysfield Charmed by Chelsea (TAS) (Christine Darke) (10)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sebastians Ripley Believe It (TAS) (Sonya J Kantor) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Elcavel Bohemian Prince (NSW) (Mrs K A Rolfe) (63)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Clarelly Finbar Furey (VIC) (Jan Kelly) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (TAS) (Karren Walker) (107)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (TAS) (Sonya J Kantor) (14)