Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo
(K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen) (641)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur) (182)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Matmor La Stupenda (AI) (Morse & Henderson/Wilshier) (142)

No. 21

  • Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby) (94)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson) (76)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh) (66)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (57)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen) (195)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson) (169)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh) (134)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving) (120)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson) (119)

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby) (116)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (110)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon) (94)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur) (89)

No. 40

  • Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon) (87)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (65)

No. 46

  • Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak) (62)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (57)

No. 50

  • Matmor La Stupenda (AI) (Morse & Henderson/Wilshier) (56)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls) (44)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak) (36)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak) (33)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (M Chalmers) (27)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (20)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Chartruese Dayream Believer (M Chalmers) (16)

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby) (15)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro) (10)
  • Sebastians Ripley Believe It (Sonya J Kantor) (10)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur) (285)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Matmor Trade Secret (Steve Wraith) (280)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls) (170)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon) (150)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak) (120)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Jenawyn Southern Sass (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn) (110)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson) (105)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Alexabelle Come What May (S Boyce) (100)

No. 35

  • Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe) (90)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak) (85)

No. 38

  • Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak) (75)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Chartruese Dayream Believer (M Chalmers) (65)

No. 43

  • Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro) (60)

No. 44

  • Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne) (60)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (55)

No. 48

  • Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (M Chalmers) (55)

No. 49

  • Caribelle Egos and Empires (Caribelle Knls) (50)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak) (50)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving) (35)
  • Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (35)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Dapsen He's Got The Moves At Aryed (Denise Petersen) (20)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars
(Margaret Chalmers)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe) (145)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker) (113)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor) (14)

No. 11

  • Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (1083)

No. 2

  • DAPSEN (Denise & Aimee Petersen) (337)

No. 3

  • CARIBELLE (David & Raewyn McCullough) (312)

No. 4

  • CAVASHON (Kym Brooksby) (301)

No. 5

  • CHEVALOVE (K & M Munro) (285)

No. 6

  • TIKIMI (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (270)

No. 7

  • ABERLOUR (Lyn Dunne) (214)

No. 8

  • CAPERWAY (R R Duffy) (169)

No. 9

  • KQRAC (V R McLaughlin) (83)

No. 10

  • EIREANNMADA (Greg Browne) (74)

No. 11

  • NOONAMEENA (Mr J Faber) (69)

No. 12

  • CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (60)

No. 13

  • ERTAE (Melinda Sterrett) (54)

No. 14

  • TRESCAVAL (M J & J Logan) (51)

No. 15

  • CAVALIERLOVE (Sue Donahue) (49)

No. 16

  • MORGANLEA (Mrs R Morgan) (25)

No. 17

  • ALEXABELLE (Sandra Boyce) (24)

No. 18

  • JENAWYN (S J & J G Wynn) (20)

No. 19

  • KASADECAV (Charlotte Taylor) (11)

No. 20

  • KAHLEYVALE (Carol Yates) (3)
  • MARCAVAN (Maryanne Silvester) (3)

No. 21

  • COLOORA (L Morris) (1)