Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (NSW) (Paige Howes) (67)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (NSW) (Ms V D Garcia) (25)

No. 7

  • Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (NSW) (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright) (23)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (NSW) (Cecilia Dobson) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (VIC) (Karen A McCabe) (122)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (VIC) (C Varley) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (9)

No. 15

  • Hollychi Ballybranok (VIC) (Karen Mcabe) (7)

No. 16

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cholulachi sinnamon girl (QLD) (Mrs J Mannell) (33)

No. 8

  • Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (QLD) (F M Snell) (31)

No. 9

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (QLD) (Freda Snell) (23)

No. 10

  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (17)

No. 11

  • Jaja Santana Blu (QLD) (J M, Mannell) (8)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)

No. 14

  • Jaja Francesca (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (124)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aristic Louis (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (25)

No. 5

  • Chintaro Justa Felon (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kangala All That Jazz (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (13)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (NSW) (Paige Howes) (70)

No. 2

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (NSW) (Ms V D Garcia) (45)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mancuso My Eyes Adore you (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs J Coyte / Mrs S Jeffries) (10)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Hollychi Ballybranok (VIC) (Karen Mcabe) (145)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (VIC) (Karen A McCabe) (115)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (VIC) (Yolanda Krznaric) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Beebopchi Princess Tui (VIC) (Susan Burton) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (20)

No. 12

  • Moldavia What's Not To Like (VIC) (Chris Strange) (15)

No. 13

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jaja Santana Blu (QLD) (J M, Mannell) (30)

No. 4

  • Jaja Utaw A Top Gun (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (25)

No. 5

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (QLD) (Freda Snell) (20)

No. 6

  • Jaja Verona (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chaniekan Show Me Ya Money (SA) (Irene Nicholls) (25)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kangala All That Jazz (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (VIC) (Chris Strange) (81)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (QLD) (Jennifer Watt) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (WA) (E Harrower) (102)