Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (252)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (NT) (T Wright & D Ikin) (41)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (NSW) (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright) (83)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (NSW) (Ms V D Garcia) (25)

No. 9

  • Dreistleigh Margarita (NSW) (Mrs C G Dobson) (21)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (NSW) (Cecilia Dobson) (13)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (VIC) (Karen A McCabe) (358)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (VIC) (Karen Mcabe) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (VIC) (C Varley) (73)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (32)

No. 15

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (17)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hollychi Ebony Rose (VIC) (Yolanda Krznaric) (7)

No. 19

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (148)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Jaja Francesca (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (62)

No. 8

  • Jaja Verona (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (42)

No. 9

  • Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (QLD) (F M Snell) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (QLD) (Freda Snell) (35)

No. 12

  • Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (33)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Cholulachi sinnamon girl (QLD) (Mrs J Mannell) (33)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tarquila Georgie Girl (QLD) (Cheryl Anderson) (26)

No. 16

  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (26)

No. 17

  • Jaja Santana Blu (QLD) (J M, Mannell) (8)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (187)

No. 2

  • Chintaro Catcha Thief (WA) (E Harrower) (66)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chintaro What Goes Around (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (65)

No. 4

  • Aristic Louis (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (25)

No. 5

  • Chintaro Justa Felon (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (NT) (T Wright & D Ikin) (106)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (NSW) (Ms V D Garcia) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dreistleigh Margarita (NSW) (Mrs C G Dobson) (25)

No. 7

  • Dreistleigh Burning Desire (NSW) (Mrs C G Dobson) (15)

No. 8

  • Mancuso My Eyes Adore you (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs J Coyte / Mrs S Jeffries) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (VIC) (Karen Mcabe) (310)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (VIC) (Karen A McCabe) (225)

No. 3

  • Hollychi Ebony Rose (VIC) (Yolanda Krznaric) (120)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (VIC) (Yolanda Krznaric) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (VIC) (C Varley) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Beebopchi Princess Tui (VIC) (Susan Burton) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Moldavia What's Not To Like (VIC) (Chris Strange) (50)

No. 13

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (40)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (10)

No. 16

  • Bendonichi Friday Thirteenth (VIC) (Glen Donnan) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jaja Verona (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (75)

No. 4

  • Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (QLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (45)

No. 5

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (QLD) (Freda Snell) (30)

No. 6

  • Jaja Santana Blu (QLD) (J M, Mannell) (30)

No. 7

  • Jaja Utaw A Top Gun (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (25)

No. 8

  • Wachowa Chucky Jones (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jayjess Blu Gum (QLD) (F M Snell) (10)

No. 11

  • Wachowa Finn Sawyer (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (5)
  • Jaja Wenona (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chintaro What Goes Around (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (NT) (T Wright & D Ikin) (130)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (VIC) (Chris Strange) (199)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (QLD) (Jennifer Watt) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (WA) (E Harrower) (102)