Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dearchi Winx Washington
(Mrs K M Dearness)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels) (124)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe) (122)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes) (73)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley) (65)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia) (43)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Cholulachi sinnamon girl (Mrs J Mannell) (33)

No. 30

  • Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell) (31)

No. 31

  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson) (26)

No. 32

  • Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels) (25)

No. 33

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (Freda Snell) (23)
  • Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright) (23)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Chintaro Justa Felon (Mrs V McKelvie) (12)

No. 37

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn) (9)

No. 38

  • Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell) (8)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson) (7)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)
  • Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe) (7)

No. 42

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (Meken Kennels) (6)
  • Jaja Francesca (Janelle Mannell) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe) (145)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange) (35)

No. 14

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (Meken Kennels) (30)
  • Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell) (30)

No. 15

  • Jaja Utaw A Top Gun (Janelle Mannell) (25)
  • Aust Ch Chaniekan Show Me Ya Money (Irene Nicholls) (25)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (Freda Snell) (20)

No. 18

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn) (20)

No. 19

  • Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison) (10)
  • Mancuso My Eyes Adore you (Mr P & Mrs J Coyte / Mrs S Jeffries) (10)
  • Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell) (10)
  • Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley) (10)

No. 20

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange) (131)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower) (102)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt) (18)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (150)

No. 2

  • RAYVALE (Miss V Morse) (83)

No. 3

  • CAIRFORD (Cairford Kennels) (39)

No. 4

  • DEARCHI (Mrs K M Dearness) (29)

No. 5

  • PACORRO (Dianne Horwell) (24)

No. 6

  • VONCRONAN (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (15)

No. 7

  • TONICHI (E M Crabb) (12)

No. 8

  • GRANDIMAGE (Paige Howes) (10)

No. 9

  • HOLLYCHI (Karen A McCabe) (7)

No. 10

  • CINTCHI (Jacinta Harrison) (5)

No. 11

  • CHINTARO (Mrs V McKelvie) (4)

No. 12

  • FAYRELYN (F M Snell) (3)
  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (3)

No. 13

  • POOCHIEKOO (Amanda Thompson) (2)

No. 14

  • SUPAKADU (Mrs C A Anderson) (1)
  • JAJA (J M Mannell) (1)
  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (1)
  • MMDIVINE (MMDIVINE) (1)
  • MONTOLLIE (Monica Scott) (1)