Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse) (451)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson) (252)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kangala All That Jazz (Mr Sharon Jones) (64)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin) (41)

No. 9

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe) (358)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse) (345)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels) (187)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe) (155)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson) (148)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison) (144)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin) (106)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright) (83)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower) (66)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie) (65)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Jaja Francesca (Janelle Mannell) (62)

No. 28

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia) (49)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell) (42)

No. 32

  • Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell) (40)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Kangala All That Jazz (Mr Sharon Jones) (39)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (Freda Snell) (35)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (33)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Cholulachi sinnamon girl (Mrs J Mannell) (33)

No. 40

  • Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse) (32)
  • Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe) (32)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson) (26)

No. 43

  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson) (26)

No. 44

  • Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels) (25)

No. 45

  • Dreistleigh Margarita (Mrs C G Dobson) (21)

No. 46

  • Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton) (18)

No. 47

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn) (17)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson) (13)
  • Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley) (13)
  • Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange) (13)

No. 50

  • Chintaro Justa Felon (Mrs V McKelvie) (12)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell) (8)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse) (7)

No. 55

  • Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric) (7)
  • Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)

No. 56

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (Meken Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe) (310)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe) (225)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin) (130)

No. 7

  • Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric) (95)

No. 12

  • Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton) (80)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange) (70)

No. 17

  • Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Wachowa Chucky Jones (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (50)

No. 21

  • Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse) (50)

No. 22

  • Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen) (45)

No. 23

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn) (40)

No. 24

  • Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (Freda Snell) (30)

No. 25

  • Moldavia Where's Wally (Meken Kennels) (30)
  • Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell) (30)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Dreistleigh Burning Desire (Mrs C G Dobson) (15)
  • Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell) (15)

No. 29

  • Jayjess Blu Gum (F M Snell) (10)
  • Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley) (10)
  • Mancuso My Eyes Adore you (Mr P & Mrs J Coyte / Mrs S Jeffries) (10)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie) (5)
  • Wachowa Finn Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (5)
  • Jaja Wenona (Janelle Mannell) (5)
  • Bendonichi Friday Thirteenth (Glen Donnan) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN
(Jennifer Clancey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange) (249)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower) (102)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt) (18)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (283)

No. 2

  • RAYVALE (Miss V Morse) (131)

No. 3

  • JAJA (J M Mannell) (54)

No. 4

  • CAIRFORD (Cairford Kennels) (50)

No. 5

  • DEARCHI (Mrs K M Dearness) (46)

No. 6

  • PACORRO (Dianne Horwell) (40)

No. 7

  • POOCHIEKOO (Amanda Thompson) (36)

No. 8

  • HOLLYCHI (Karen A McCabe) (32)

No. 9

  • GRANDIMAGE (Paige Howes) (16)
  • TONICHI (E M Crabb) (16)

No. 10

  • VONCRONAN (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (15)

No. 11

  • CINTCHI (Jacinta Harrison) (6)

No. 12

  • CHINTARO (Mrs V McKelvie) (5)
  • TARQUILA (Ann Parker) (5)

No. 13

  • FAYRELYN (F M Snell) (4)

No. 14

  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (3)

No. 15

  • SUPAKADU (Mrs C A Anderson) (1)
  • MMDIVINE (MMDIVINE) (1)
  • MONTOLLIE (Monica Scott) (1)