Dachshund (Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Briarmist I Will Rock You (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Stuart Hoskins) (27)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Charlmagne Let's Dance (VIC) (S L Bennett) (49)

No. 5

  • Charlmagne Move Baby Move (VIC) (S L Bennett) (46)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Belcara Dare To Dream (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (30)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Charlmagne Sin City (VIC) (S L Bennett) (8)

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Briarmist I Will Rock You (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (11)

No. 4

  • Briarmist Invincibella (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (WA) (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (55)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (73)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Stuart Hoskins) (110)

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

  • Charlmagne Let's Dance (VIC) (S L Bennett) (190)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Charlmagne Sin City (VIC) (S L Bennett) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Charlmagne Move Baby Move (VIC) (S L Bennett) (15)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Briarmist I Will Rock You (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (255)

No. 2

  • Briarmist Invincibella (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (40)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (WA) (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (55)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (65)

No. 2

  • Polbathic Dak Maisie (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (WA) (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1