Dachshund (Long Haired) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules
(R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (82)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (24)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee
(E V Graham)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett) (153)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins) (129)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett) (113)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (87)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett) (79)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (76)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (55)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus) (30)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley) (26)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett) (23)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett) (19)

No. 34

  • Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (18)

No. 35

  • Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (18)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee
(E V Graham)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (575)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett) (385)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins) (285)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett) (115)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett) (90)

No. 16

  • Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley) (85)

No. 17

  • Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (75)

No. 18

  • Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (75)

No. 19

  • Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett) (70)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (55)

No. 21

  • Briarmist Invincibella (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (40)

No. 22

  • Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (35)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus) (5)
  • Polbathic Dak Maisie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin
(Mrs C A Tonkin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds) (106)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRIARMIST (Mr J & Mrs L Black) (582)

No. 2

  • DACHYCLAN (Miss E V Graham) (224)

No. 3

  • BELCARA (Carolyn Mibus) (211)

No. 4

  • CHARLMAGNE (Susan Bennett) (150)

No. 5

  • LAURADALE (Gail E Greer) (72)

No. 6

  • POLBATHIC (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (46)