Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee
(E V Graham)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee
Breed : Dachshund (Long Haired)
Owned by : E V Graham
Date of Birth : 23-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 22-Jan-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1095
State Points : 1060

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1518
State Competition (Top 40)1417
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
17-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
22-Feb-2019 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Apr-2019 Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
5-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Jun-2019 Hunter Valley Hound Club (Show 1) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2019 Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Jun-2019 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1095 1060