Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Best in Show 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Best in Show 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Show 4th: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Group 1st: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Group 3rd: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Group 2nd: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Group 4th: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jusei Domon (Japan)

Group 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 2nd: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Puppy of Breed: Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Into The Void (Donna Freeman and Marina Younger)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Puppy of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 4th: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Brand (Sth Africa)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 2nd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Group 4th: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
Dog CC: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)