Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   (Total Entry : 1320)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Stormbreaker (N J RuleSteele)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms K Grant (Canada)  (Group Entry : 192)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Kaliak Cover Girl (S K Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Pied Piper (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Genesia Oathbringer (K Sharples)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby of Breed: Athalow The Shadow Hunter (J Nash)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Shadow O Ceasar (Song Ea)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonaachen Alexie (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)  (Group Entry : 148)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Best Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Puppy of Breed: Amdea Royal Guardian (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Tainted Love (D & K Manna / O & A Holland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (Phillip Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr T Dargin (USA)  (Group Entry : 208)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cladaghring Maple Beach (S M & D A O'Donnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Bridie (Sue Tweed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Singh (India) (Group Entry : 182)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Junior of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 198)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD ET JC (Christina S)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Myheela Austin (Miss E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Woolebull Ultimate Addition (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD ET JC (Christina S)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)  (Group Entry : 225)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Stormbreaker (N J RuleSteele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Stormbreaker (N J RuleSteele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Queens Kiss (E Remme)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 167)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)