Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   (Total Entry : 285)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD CA (Richard & Mara Herba)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal My Turn Now (J L Docksey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Jubelwind Teddy (Nikki Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Mauve (Nikki Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Strand Of Dreams (Jane Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dykinta Super Charged (A / J & K Upton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal My Turn Now (J L Docksey)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky Scorchin Summer Day (Margaret Grahame & Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal My Turn Now (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD CA (Richard & Mara Herba)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD CA (Richard & Mara Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)