Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)   (Total Entry : 98)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)


Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)