Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Be Still My Heart (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broughton Southern Charm (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Zephyr Breeze (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Be Still My Heart (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit blu lightning (Paige Howes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Blacksno Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Junior of Breed: Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby of Breed: Gunwise Sweet Georgia Brown (Ms C L Dawson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
Dog CC: Myheela Austin (Miss E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae Sociable Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)