Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus CH Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Geraldine Noonan)
Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr D Li (China)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P/ N & A Zullo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Bu (China)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Hour (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Minor of Breed: Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (Samantha Hughes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)