Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms L Brand (Sth Africa)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Best in Show 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Group 2nd: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Orlando (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jusei Domon (Japan)

Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Group 2nd: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Group 4th: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Puppy of Breed: Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Into The Void (Donna Freeman and Marina Younger)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Norwegian Elkhound
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Brand (Sth Africa)

Group 1st: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Group 4th: Finnish Lapphund
Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (K Hicks/J Lambourne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Puppy of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Group 4th: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)