American Staffordshire Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (QLD) (M Boucher & N Keedle) (18)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (WA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (31)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (NSW) (Lydia Jones) (111)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Portizon New Beginings (NSW) (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez) (72)

No. 12

  • Blupride last hurrah (NSW) (Lydia Jones) (55)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Portizon Party in Brooklyn (NSW) (Nicola Lay) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (VIC) (M & M Young / K Oseckas) (29)

No. 13

  • Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (VIC) (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas) (25)

No. 14

  • Adoralink Monalisa (VIC) (K Sorrell & S Linek) (24)

No. 15

  • Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (VIC) (Barry Wickers) (18)
  • Pawtucket Always On My Mind (VIC) (Barry Wickers) (18)

No. 16

  • Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (VIC) (Barry Meriam Wickers) (16)
  • Newbelle Spot The Dot (VIC) (Mr B Matthews / Ms N Quinlan / Mr M Ande) (16)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Newbelle Winx for the Win (VIC) (Mr M Anderson) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (QLD) (M Boucher & N Keedle) (68)

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (WA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (237)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (NSW) (Lydia Jones) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Redwhitenblu Maggie moonshine (NSW) (Lydia Jones) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Portizon Party in Brooklyn (NSW) (Nicola Lay) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (VIC) (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas) (170)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Adoralink Monalisa (VIC) (K Sorrell & S Linek) (70)

No. 8

  • Farfromova Dont Close Ur Eyes (VIC) (G Ward & B Taylor) (60)

No. 9

  • Pawtucket Always On My Mind (VIC) (Barry Wickers) (45)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Newbelle Winx for the Win (VIC) (Mr M Anderson) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (QLD) (M Boucher & N Keedle) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Rambitionz Celtic Ty Storm CA (QLD) (D Crowley) (57)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (WA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (249)