Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth
(Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth
Breed : American Staffordshire Terrier
Owned by : Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green
Date of Birth : 7-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-Mar-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 561
State Points : 561

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)312
State Competition (Top 40)312
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 40 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Minor Class in Group 40 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
10-Jun-2019 Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 KCC Park Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
10-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 561 561