Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Millbank Abby Cadabby (H J & S R Delaland)

Havanese
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CAB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Exclusive Kiss (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Divine Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Double Agent (Kelly Grace)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Forevapals Texas Bull (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Champion Stormbay Anchor Me (A & D Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Once upon a time (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Dallas Cowboy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & (T) Ch Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dromkeen Martha (Michael & Julie Mullins)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Wang (China)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Steadfast That Ol' Black Magic ET (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast That Ol' Black Magic ET (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Here Comes My Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Junior of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zipper Tee Doo Daa (Arkahla Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)

Swedish Vallhund
Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maserado Silver Linings (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Minor of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Nelson (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Nicole Tetof)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)