Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Barrie Gardiner (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya Midnight Madness (Miss C Bull)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Puppy of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Midnight Madness (Miss C Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Open of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket footlose (Barry Wickers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Wall Street Broker (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Wall Street Broker (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Hell Raiser (P Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC: Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (Lisa Barrenger)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Raspberry Beret (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Dog CC: Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (Sarah Allsop)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TDX (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Final Destination (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Caerwyn Naamahs Kiss (Mr P Sweet)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)