Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Pug
Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Jewell On Fire (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Joao Machado (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Minor of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cynamin Spice Reign of Fire (IMP NZL) (Mrs N korczynski)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Joymont Catch a Star (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms K Grant (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (K D Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins/ Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSDX (Agnes Pali)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)
Minor of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Fearthainn (Katrina Hillier)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Br Ch / AM Gr Ch Treis Pinheiros Wild Spirit SW (Imp USA) (Mr G Winch / Mr C Reid / Dr R Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haiziedayz Fearthainn (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Love Affair (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
Minor of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Andersen (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Karazma My Miss Poppins (AI) (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullmania Evel Knievel (Saviour Bonnici)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Azflex French Connection (Mr K Hopkins & Mrs J Hopkins / Miss P Hopkins & Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)