American Staffordshire Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge
(E Williamson & J McKay)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle) (18)

No. 31

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC
(Cassie Caple)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (250)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones) (111)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez) (85)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle) (68)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Blupride last hurrah (Lydia Jones) (55)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas) (38)

No. 50

  • Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas) (35)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek) (24)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson) (7)

No. 68

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones) (275)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas) (190)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Redwhitenblu Maggie moonshine (Lydia Jones) (105)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek) (70)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers) (45)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas) (35)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle) (15)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Portizon Take Two (Mrs R Harrison) (5)
  • Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan) (5)
  • Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson) (5)
  • Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes) (5)
  • Portizon Party in Brooklyn (Nicola Lay) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock
(Mrs Lisa Staszek)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rambitionz Celtic Ty Storm CA (D Crowley) (57)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DINAMYTE (J McKay) (460)

No. 2

  • NIKAR (Karen Sloane) (366)

No. 3

  • IROQ (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (266)

No. 4

  • MANFREDS (J Watson) (212)

No. 5

  • AMSTARFX (Kelly A Lucey) (185)

No. 6

  • RAVINBOUTYA (M Boucher) (171)

No. 7

  • PRADAKKA (T Talbot) (165)

No. 8

  • DOGNYTY (E Williamson) (136)

No. 9

  • AMSTAFOMINE (Deborah Hughes) (117)

No. 10

  • STAFFWILD (K Gordon) (97)

No. 11

  • FARFROMOVA (G Ward & B Taylor) (86)

No. 12

  • HOTASHELL (J Martiniello) (54)

No. 13

  • PAWTUCKET (Barry Wickers) (22)

No. 14

  • PORTIZON (Mrs R Harrison) (20)

No. 15

  • REDWHITENBLU (Lydia Jones) (11)

No. 16

  • ADORALINK (S Linek) (3)

No. 17

  • AMSERAPHS (K Taylor & T Steen) (1)
  • ANICAN (Kylie Wilson) (1)