Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (VIC) (Miss T Debono) (118)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (NSW) (L Mills) (64)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Orical Josef of Laponia (NSW) (L Mills & B Wright) (42)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (NSW) (L Mills) (34)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (NSW) (K Sergiacomi) (7)

No. 27

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (VIC) (Miss T Debono) (56)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (VIC) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven) (52)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (AI) (VIC) (Karen Collis) (8)

No. 14

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Taigakoira Ihana Kukka (AI) (QLD) (S Morrison & T McDonald) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (WA) (B & S Laurin) (70)

No. 4

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (WA) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin) (42)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mirawee Deluxe Edition (WA) (Barbara & Sarina Laurin) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Snofyre Never n Nacho Business (ACT) (Heather Gellatly) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Orical Joik Melody (AI) (NSW) (L Mills) (70)

No. 6

  • Snofyre Made to Achieve (NSW) (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (NSW) (L Mills) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (NSW) (L Mills) (45)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Orical Karhunlaukka (NSW) (L Mills) (15)

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (VIC) (Miss T Debono) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mirawee Deluxe Edition (WA) (Barbara & Sarina Laurin) (45)

No. 2

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (WA) (B & S Laurin) (40)

No. 3

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (WA) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin) (20)

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy RN (VIC) (Karen Collis) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1