Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo
(Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA JDX ADX ADO GD SPD SD ET WPD (Ms C & Mrs B Ralphs / Ms J Lincoln) (35)

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo
(Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven) (122)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono) (106)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin) (70)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills) (64)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright) (42)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin) (36)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills) (34)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin) (20)

No. 48

  • Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA JDX ADX ADO GD SPD SD ET WPD (Ms C & Mrs B Ralphs / Ms J Lincoln) (15)
  • Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln) (15)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI)
(L C & R A Seare)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono) (136)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills) (45)

No. 21

  • Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin) (40)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Mirawee Deluxe Edition (Barbara & Sarina Laurin) (20)

No. 26

  • Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin) (20)

No. 27

  • Orical Karhunlaukka (L Mills) (15)

No. 28

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT
(M Scriven)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (985)

No. 2

  • CALEEBRA (S Chouffot) (519)

No. 3

  • ORICAL (L Mills) (329)

No. 4

  • SNOFYRE (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (288)

No. 5

  • TAIGAKOIRA (Terri MacDonald) (245)

No. 6

  • THELDAROY (Colin & Roslyn Seare) (205)

No. 7

  • MIRAWEE (Barbara & Sarina Laurin) (39)

No. 8

  • JANOBY (Janoby kennels) (30)

No. 9

  • TOUJOUR (B & M Borg) (1)
  • ZULEIKA (Rachael Holloway) (1)