Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI)
(L Mills)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Orical New Beginnings (AI)
Breed : Finnish Lapphund
Owned by : L Mills
Date of Birth : 19-Jun-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 18-Dec-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 625
State Points : 570

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)812
State Competition (Top 40)612
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
21-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Show 25 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Show 25 Y  
7-Oct-2019 Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Dec-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 625 570