Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (222)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Firezan Barney Rubble (QLD) (B Duncan) (107)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (52)

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (12)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Firezan Kachina Doll (NSW) (Mrs Annette D Bowe) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sundar Miner (VIC) (Philippa Dober) (24)

No. 9

  • Foxier Hazard A Guess (VIC) (Ms P Fulcher) (16)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hillside Bronze Baron (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (13)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (123)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (102)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Foxcrag TravelnThru Tyme (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (48)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Firezan Kryptonite (NSW) (Mrs A D Bowe) (100)

No. 10

  • Triplefun First Impression (NSW) (J & V Morriss) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Firezan Kachina Doll (NSW) (Mrs Annette D Bowe) (40)

No. 13

  • Tamard One For Th Road (NSW) (E & Mrs B A Wyatt) (15)

No. 14

  • Foxanatic no regards (NSW) (Elle Latimore) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Foxcrag TravelnThru Tyme (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (260)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (QLD) (Selina Collins) (80)

No. 4

  • Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (QLD) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (30)

No. 5

  • Isinheart Lady Georgia (QLD) (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp) (25)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Clayco Finnish Lass (QLD) (Mr S Mills/ Ms B Fascianelli & Mrs R Scott) (5)
  • Sunfox Kobella (QLD) (L & S Flood) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Sashgar ShineBrightLikaDiamond (TAS) (Ms S Collins) (20)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Santop Mystic Chase (NT) (S & S Norman) (150)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1