Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman
(L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Wagitfox Stormin Norman
Breed : Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Owned by : L Wagstaff & M Nicholas
Date of Birth : 16-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 15-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 422
State Points : 422

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)311
State Competition (Top 40)311
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
16-Feb-2019 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Fox Terrier Club of NSW (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Fox Terrier Club of NSW (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Dec-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 422 422