German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (118)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cinderhof Nanii (NSW) (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (29)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (36)

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (65)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (251)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (Mr M Hopgood & Ms R Wanders) (18)

No. 15

  • Cinderhof Nanii (NSW) (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (13)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey) (8)

No. 18

  • Chakoonya Spyro (NSW) (Miss J A Baker) (7)

No. 19

  • Hillmagic Kricket (NSW) (Mr M Hopgood & Ms R Wanders) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (VIC) (Lakamari Knl) (118)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Hasenway Daddy Cool (VIC) (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (24)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (20)

No. 11

  • Ubiqque Faith (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone) (18)
  • Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CAA (VIC) (Miss M A Ferabend) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Iniff Autumn Fire TDX (VIC) (M Kelly) (16)

No. 13

  • Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (VIC) (Ian & Diane Young) (14)

No. 14

  • Jayshell Touchee (VIC) (Rhonda Snijders) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Garsova Kiri (QLD) (Garsova Kennels) (6)
  • Askuwheteau KnickKnack (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Gillies) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (58)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Jaklem Flair (SA) (Mrs F Rishworth) (11)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shaygar Venetian Tru Blu (WA) (Laurel Cowell) (14)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (174)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gewalt Gran Torino (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse)) (39)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (55)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Hausillevon Assap (NSW) (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs) (75)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cinderhof Nanii (NSW) (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (VIC) (Ian & Diane Young) (90)

No. 5

  • Hasenway Daddy Cool (VIC) (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jayshell Touchee (VIC) (Rhonda Snijders) (55)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Komatzu Burlesque (QLD) (S & B Hurley) (5)
  • Askuwheteau KnockOut (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Gillies) (5)
  • MydnytBlue Eternal Son (QLD) (Mr B Dodd & Ms M Hutchings) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Taurorn Artturi (SA) (Gail Wellman) (55)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (25)

No. 6

  • Jaklem Flair (SA) (Mrs F Rishworth) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Volscaro Nakeeta (WA) (T Roberts & L Pearson) (15)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (WA) (T Roberts & L Pearson) (5)
  • Volscaro Bellissimo (WA) (T Roberts & L Pearson) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Gewalt Gran Torino (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse)) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Roxamburg Locked and Loaded (TAS) (GA & KL Hall) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Karraine Mischka (TAS) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kyewhitney Dakota Star (VIC) (I & D Young) (31)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Kuirau Aurora ET (VIC) (Jen Eaton) (7)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wyngarah Secret of the Gods (VIC) (Michelle Rovetto) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (QLD) (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (51)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (128)