German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (NSW) (Ralphs & Elliott) (241)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cinderhof Nanii (NSW) (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (29)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (65)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (NSW) (Ralphs & Elliott) (102)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (NSW) (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs) (26)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Cinderhof Nanii (NSW) (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (13)

No. 16

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (VIC) (Lakamari Knl) (118)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (20)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CAA (VIC) (Miss M A Ferabend) (18)
  • Hasenway Daddy Cool (VIC) (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (18)
  • Ubiqque Faith (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone) (18)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Iniff Autumn Fire TDX (VIC) (M Kelly) (16)

No. 11

  • Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (VIC) (Ian & Diane Young) (14)

No. 12

  • Jayshell Touchee (VIC) (Rhonda Snijders) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (58)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shaygar Venetian Tru Blu (WA) (Laurel Cowell) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Gewalt Gran Torino (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse)) (20)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (55)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cinderhof Nanii (NSW) (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Hasenway Daddy Cool (VIC) (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jayshell Touchee (VIC) (Rhonda Snijders) (50)

No. 7

  • Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (VIC) (Ian & Diane Young) (25)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

  • Taurorn Zendaya (SA) (Gail Wellman) (65)

No. 2

  • Taurorn Artturi (SA) (Gail Wellman) (55)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (SA) (Ms J Wilkinson) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Volscaro Nakeeta (WA) (T Roberts & L Pearson) (15)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (WA) (T Roberts & L Pearson) (5)
  • Volscaro Bellissimo (WA) (T Roberts & L Pearson) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Gewalt Gran Torino (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse)) (125)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kyewhitney Dakota Star (VIC) (I & D Young) (31)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Kuirau Aurora ET (VIC) (Jen Eaton) (7)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wyngarah Secret of the Gods (VIC) (Michelle Rovetto) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (QLD) (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (51)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (128)