Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion
(R L Ralphs)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Allendell Symmetery in Motion
Breed : German Shepherd Dog
Owned by : R L Ralphs
Date of Birth : 13-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 12-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 551
State Points : 501

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)513
State Competition (Top 40)413
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
10-Jun-2019 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 551 501