German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT
(Karham German Shepherds)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott) (241)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (65)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Lozani Isko (AI) (Rhonda Daley) (1)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum
(Murray Rolfe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl) (118)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott) (112)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CAA (Miss M A Ferabend) (71)

No. 21

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (69)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson) (58)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs) (26)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls) (20)
  • Aust Ch Debbar Icarus (Mrs Muriel Lewin) (20)
  • Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse)) (20)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (18)
  • Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone) (18)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Iniff Autumn Fire TDX (M Kelly) (16)

No. 59

  • Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young) (14)

No. 60

  • Cinderhof Nanii (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (13)

No. 61

  • Lozani Isko (AI) (Rhonda Daley) (13)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders) (9)

No. 64

No. 65

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap
(Karham German Shepherds)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse)) (125)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders) (75)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman) (65)

No. 22

  • Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (65)

No. 23

  • Taurorn Artturi (Gail Wellman) (55)

No. 24

  • Cinderhof Nanii (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham) (50)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Lozani Isko (AI) (Rhonda Daley) (13)

No. 36

No. 37

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET
(L Brownhill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (128)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (51)

No. 6

  • Kyewhitney Dakota Star (I & D Young) (31)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton) (7)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wyngarah Secret of the Gods (Michelle Rovetto) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ALLENDELL (Ralphs/Elliott) (729)

No. 2

  • KARHAM (Nicole Hammond) (622)

No. 3

  • KILLARA (Dawn Howard) (268)

No. 4

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (198)

No. 5

  • VOLSCARO (T Roberts & L Pearson) (80)

No. 6

  • ROXAMBURG (G & K Hall) (59)

No. 7

  • WOLFONYX (Richard Clarke) (50)

No. 8

  • LAKAMARI (Catherine Raven) (48)

No. 9

  • TAURORN (Gail Wellman) (47)

No. 10

  • CASTASTAR (Mandy Doyle) (38)

No. 11

  • DEBBAR (Mrs D Okeefe) (10)

No. 12

  • KARASTRO (Mrs D Berghofer) (7)

No. 13

  • UBIQQUE (Mrs Jen Eaton) (3)

No. 14

  • DECKLAN (Maree Dillon) (2)