German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (464)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (NSW) (J Kenny & C Bird) (188)

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (VIC) (Kathleen Raven) (77)

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (NSW) (J Kenny & C Bird) (172)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (141)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (NSW) (K G Johnson) (113)

No. 7

  • Cinderhof Indiaa (NSW) (J Bird & C Bird) (49)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Hillmagic Sapphire Jewel (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (VIC) (Kathleen Raven) (294)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Derharv The Force Is Strong (VIC) (Michelle Rovetto) (56)

No. 8

  • Karabach Quite A Skywalker (VIC) (Michelle Rovetto) (14)

No. 9

  • Crytara Gotcha (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler) (13)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Iccara Ricochet (QLD) (C Mailata & S Woollard) (18)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwapmapants (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (35)

No. 5

  • Damonte Madison Avenue (SA) (Vivien Drummond) (30)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (WA) (Susan Smith) (109)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Cinderhof Indiaa (NSW) (J Bird & C Bird) (300)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (NSW) (K G Johnson) (110)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (NSW) (J Kenny & C Bird) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hillmagic Sapphire Jewel (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (VIC) (Kathleen Raven) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Derharv The Force Is Strong (VIC) (Michelle Rovetto) (95)

No. 6

  • Karabach Quite A Skywalker (VIC) (Michelle Rovetto) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Shebelle French Cognac (VIC) (Shebelle Kennels) (15)

No. 9

  • Crytara Gotcha (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Iccara Ricochet (QLD) (C Mailata & S Woollard) (55)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Maxsfacta Endless Love (QLD) (Marie Kellett) (20)
  • Maxsfacta Expreso Love (QLD) (Marie Kellett) (20)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwapmapants (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (60)

No. 3

  • Damonte Madison Avenue (SA) (Vivien Drummond) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (WA) (Susan Smith) (170)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1