Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne
(T Schumann)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne
Breed : German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Owned by : T Schumann
Date of Birth : 26-Jan-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 25-Jul-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 210
State Points : 160

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)03
State Competition (Top 40)02
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 210 160