German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird) (464)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird) (258)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber) (238)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven) (77)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (48)

No. 7

No. 8

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RE
(L Brownhill)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven) (294)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber) (272)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (234)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird) (178)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird) (141)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson) (125)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith) (109)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann) (103)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels) (100)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto) (56)

No. 20

  • Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird) (49)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels) (35)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe) (34)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond) (30)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Iccara Ricochet (C Mailata & S Woollard) (18)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Karabach Quite A Skywalker (Michelle Rovetto) (14)

No. 33

  • Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler) (13)

No. 34

  • Vonehrlich Unex (Al) (Derrick & Samantha Neitz) (12)
  • Imagick Bianco (Ms Kay Matthews) (12)

No. 35

No. 36

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody AZ
(Mel & David Adamson - Vondoussa GSDs)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird) (305)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven) (220)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann) (210)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith) (170)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson) (110)

No. 9

  • Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto) (105)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird) (75)

No. 13

  • Iccara Ricochet (C Mailata & S Woollard) (60)

No. 14

  • Karabach Quite A Skywalker (Michelle Rovetto) (60)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels) (60)

No. 16

  • Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk) (55)

No. 17

  • Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Shebelle French Cognac (Shebelle Kennels) (30)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe) (25)

No. 21

  • Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett) (20)
  • Maxsfacta Expreso Love (Marie Kellett) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Vonehrlich Unex (Al) (Derrick & Samantha Neitz) (15)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler) (10)

No. 26

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana
(Ms D Berghofer)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann) (79)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • RIMERINI (Megan Porter) (216)

No. 2

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (140)

No. 3

  • DERHARV (Mrs Hannah Kelly) (135)

No. 4

  • DEBBAR (Mrs D Okeefe) (53)

No. 5

  • LORDAVO (Mr D & Mrs L Organ) (52)

No. 6

  • ALLENDELL (Rhonda Ralphs) (20)

No. 7

  • DUCLIFFE (K G Johnson) (19)

No. 8

  • WOHLSTAND (S J Smith) (17)

No. 9

  • CRYTARA (C Shayler/J Cathie) (10)

No. 10

  • WOLFONYX (Richard Clarke) (7)

No. 11

  • DAMONTE (Vivien Drummond) (5)

No. 12

  • NIGHTHAVEN (H Cusato) (2)

No. 13

  • EROICA (C Leonard) (1)
  • TAKIMBRE (C & S Ford) (1)