Great Dane Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (302)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Danefred Black Peppa (VIC) (Mrs B Bruce) (48)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (VIC) (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey) (39)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (49)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (WA) (R & L Booth) (829)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (WA) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (784)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (214)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (73)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Okelani Dark Intentions (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (12)

No. 18

  • Okelani Right Kind Of Wrong (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (7)

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (VIC) (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey) (280)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (VIC) (Margaret Buckland) (66)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (57)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Danefred Black Peppa (VIC) (Mrs B Bruce) (30)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (28)

No. 15

  • Annador Reminiscence (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (15)

No. 16

  • OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (VIC) (Ms B Celler-Lacey) (14)

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (258)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (250)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (SA) (Kylie Paine) (80)

No. 3

  • Heradane Honour T'Knight (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (27)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (WA) (R & L Booth) (411)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (WA) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (409)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (WA) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (58)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (WA) (M Wasley) (10)

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (TAS) (A & S Bruce) (7)

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (NSW) (Parry / Davis) (105)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Okelani Right Kind Of Wrong (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (15)

No. 15

  • Okelani Dark Intentions (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (10)

No. 16

  • Omaroovalley Winter Rose (NSW) (Tammy Campbell) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (VIC) (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey) (485)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Chelshar Music Of The Night (VIC) (Ms K Molesworth) (10)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (QLD) (S & L Arrowsmith) (30)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

  • Bremilie Handsome is He (SA) (Kylie Paine) (190)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (SA) (Kylie Paine) (175)

No. 3

  • Heradane Honour T'Knight (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (90)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Danefred Turn Back Time (AI) (WA) (G Robinson) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kochak Abbey Road (AI) (QLD) (M Westbrook) (156)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (WA) (A & M Furst) (52)

No. 3