Great Dane Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI)
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth) (829)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (784)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant) (380)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis) (302)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry) (249)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry) (228)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (162)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (49)

No. 23

  • Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce) (48)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey) (39)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth) (411)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (409)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey) (280)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (258)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (250)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry) (243)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant) (230)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis) (221)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry) (205)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant) (134)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (88)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine) (80)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland) (80)

No. 31

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis) (79)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (71)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (58)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (57)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (28)

No. 50

  • Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter) (27)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (15)

No. 56

  • OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Ms B Celler-Lacey) (14)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones) (12)

No. 59

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley) (10)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce) (7)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI)
(Frieda Clifton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey) (495)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry) (336)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (205)

No. 13

  • Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine) (190)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine) (175)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis) (110)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry) (100)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter) (90)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kochak Conspiracy Theory (AI) (S Gough) (25)
  • Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough) (25)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kochak Abbey Road (AI) (M Westbrook) (156)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst) (52)

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ELEGANSER (Ane Bjornerem) (387)

No. 2

  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (295)

No. 3

  • STORDANSK (Julie Hyde) (179)

No. 4

  • CHERAN (Tracey Coyle) (127)

No. 5

  • RORLYN (R & L Booth) (97)

No. 6

  • DANEFRED (Frieda Clifton) (94)

No. 7

  • RITHPEN (Parry & Davis) (88)

No. 8

  • ALARIQUS (G Hoeksema) (78)

No. 9

  • WINCHILDA (Christine & Peter Fry) (66)

No. 10

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (56)

No. 11

  • CHELSHAR (Sharyn Wright) (53)

No. 12

  • KOCHAK (Stephen & Lois Arrowsmith) (49)

No. 13

  • BUCKERSDANE (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (35)

No. 14

  • RIESENHAFT (P & M Hickey) (24)

No. 15

  • JAZZEBELLA (Narelle Reynolds) (18)

No. 16

  • OKELANI (Sarah Jones) (15)

No. 17

  • ONYXDANES (Victoria Lansbury) (14)

No. 18

  • ALDRIDGE (Mrs T Selden & Miss D Selden) (8)

No. 19

  • HERADANE (Tracy Whiter) (4)

No. 20

  • CYMROZ (Mary Jane Wasley) (3)

No. 21

  • DANESTORM (Warren & Lauren Hamaty) (2)