Great Dane Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI)
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (667)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (49)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv
(R & L Booth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (281)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (210)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (179)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland) (80)

No. 26

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis) (79)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (58)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (41)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (28)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (15)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones) (12)

No. 56

  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley) (10)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI)
(Frieda Clifton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith) (190)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis) (110)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Kochak Abbey Road
(M Westbrook)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ELEGANSER (Ane Bjornerem) (362)

No. 2

  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (245)

No. 3

  • STORDANSK (Julie Hyde) (166)

No. 4

  • CHERAN (Tracey Coyle) (112)

No. 5

  • RORLYN (R & L Booth) (90)

No. 6

  • RITHPEN (Parry & Davis) (80)

No. 7

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (54)

No. 8

  • ALARIQUS (G Hoeksema) (48)

No. 9

  • WINCHILDA (Christine & Peter Fry) (42)
  • KOCHAK (Stephen & Lois Arrowsmith) (42)

No. 10

  • BUCKERSDANE (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (34)

No. 11

  • CHELSHAR (Sharyn Wright) (31)

No. 12

  • DANEFRED (Frieda Clifton) (24)

No. 13

  • JAZZEBELLA (Narelle Reynolds) (18)

No. 14

  • RIESENHAFT (P & M Hickey) (13)
  • OKELANI (Sarah Jones) (13)

No. 15

  • ONYXDANES (Victoria Lansbury) (12)

No. 16

  • HERADANE (Tracy Whiter) (4)

No. 17

  • CYMROZ (Mary Jane Wasley) (3)

No. 18

  • DANESTORM (Warren & Lauren Hamaty) (2)