Australian Silky Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder
(James Camac)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels) (296)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels) (156)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker) (98)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi
(Karlyermai Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels) (270)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels) (198)

No. 11

  • Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon) (173)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels) (163)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows) (154)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels) (121)

No. 16

  • Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac) (109)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels) (103)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker) (92)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac) (57)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen) (57)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels) (56)

No. 28

  • Heartsilk Love Actually (AI) (Mrs L Hansen) (47)

No. 29

  • Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels) (42)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Allannette Stellar Attraction (Pauline Tate) (17)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques) (9)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Balkana Black Widow (James Camac) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence
(Karlyermai Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows) (340)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon) (235)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels) (215)

No. 9

  • Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac) (200)

No. 10

  • Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels) (180)

No. 11

  • Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels) (170)

No. 12

  • Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker) (140)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels) (100)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac) (85)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels) (75)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Nerasilk Freddys Pride (Mrs N F Walker) (45)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Karylermai Drum Major (Noeline Quinn) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BALKANA (James W Camac) (600)

No. 2

  • JAPATINA (Mrs A/ Mr P & Miss J Waddington) (447)

No. 3

  • KARLYERMAI (Karlyermai Kennels) (255)

No. 4

  • ROSEDALE (Mrs L Mineif) (163)

No. 5

  • DAZZLNSILK (Mrs A C Glass) (141)

No. 6

  • PONDAROZA (Debra Jacques) (51)

No. 7

  • SILKYCHARM (K McNamara / A Clarke) (17)
  • ALLANNETTE (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu) (17)

No. 8

  • ALLSILKY (Vivian Price) (1)