Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar
Breed : Australian Silky Terrier
Owned by : Karlyermai Kennels
Date of Birth : 27-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 26-Feb-2020
Competition State : WA

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 430
State Points : 425

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)38
State Competition (Top 40)38
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
4-Mar-2019 The Royal Canin Western Classic (WA) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (SHOW 1) (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (SHOW 2) (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Building & Amenities (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Building & Amenities (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Sep-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) State Bred Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA) State Bred Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Nov-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
15-Nov-2019 Fundraiser Championship Show (WA) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) State Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) State Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 430 425