Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   (Total Entry : 264)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (Kylene Micke)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aventura Ginger Kisses (Aventura Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Ginger Kisses (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wilou Royal Request (E Harrower)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Baelish (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Baelish (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ibizan Hound
Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Oh Damn Forgot MyGlam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Oh Damn Forgot MyGlam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (Kylene Micke)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Minor of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (Kylene Micke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka Fridaylicious (K M Micke)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)