West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)
Intermediate of Breed: Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonaachen Alexie (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anican Calendar Girl (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias Runaround Sioux (L Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Brothers In Arms (AI) (Steph/ Paul & Laurie Meikle)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pelagir (J Todd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
State Bred of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (M & L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Gift Wrapped (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Rumour Has It (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Winpara Rumour Has It (Miss R J Evans)
Minor of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Speak Of The Devil (Sherri Wightman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Silent Assassin (Mrs M Wasley)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crystalquin Silent Assassin (Mrs M Wasley)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Turn Back Time (AI) (G Robinson)
Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred of Breed: HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)