Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold
(Mrs L V Mineif)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold
Breed : Australian Silky Terrier
Owned by : Mrs L V Mineif
Date of Birth : 28-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 27-Dec-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 430
State Points : 415

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)113
State Competition (Top 40)112
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Dec-2019 NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 430 415