Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)
Junior of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kutas Falena Ojay (R Cavanagh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy of Breed: Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Caramel Delight (Kim Boyland)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Nordic Warrior (Therese Kropman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Breaker Morant (Richard Dorin)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (J Worboyes)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Breaker Morant (Richard Dorin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Crystaleye Dark N Stormy (Cathy Nugent)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam First Impressions (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)

Border Collie
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Junior of Breed: Joshwyn Dare Devil (Ms Susan T Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumsara Special Effect (Mrs M J Stewart & Miss J Mobley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Black N White Minstrel (Mrs Y Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Hearts On Fire (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Gift From Bonfire Heart (Kate Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laahtoy Silvercrowne (Ms L F Stone)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)