Papillon Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA)
(Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (418)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White) (14)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears
(Alicia & Chloe Keast)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley) (107)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Zephyr Breeze (Mrs P & G Harding) (44)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson) (35)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White) (16)

No. 44

  • Fayrelyn Lorenzo (F M Snell) (14)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster) (7)
  • Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Sailoz Made To Order
(Kristy Lewis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sailoz Made Of Gold (Kristy Lewis) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Gylden Dancing Diamonds (Alison Greenlees) (5)
  • Fayrelyn Starstruck (Freda Snell) (5)
  • Fayrelyn Tiara Ov Stars (Freda Snell) (5)
  • Afilar Mselle Margot (Ms S P Foster) (5)
  • Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou) (18)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WAIWILTA (Denise & Eric Chrystal) (185)

No. 2

  • SAILOZ (Kristy Lewis) (150)

No. 3

  • GRACEPOL (Jessica Mortensen) (116)

No. 4

  • GOODVIBES (W & J Stewart-Cook) (61)
  • BASILEUS (Ms C John) (61)

No. 5

  • MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (51)

No. 6

  • BASILIKA (Mrs L & Miss C John) (41)

No. 7

  • PINKLEE (Ms M Sarif) (35)

No. 8

  • BEAUCHIOT (Jacinta M Baker) (29)
  • WYNGAY (G D Whiley) (29)

No. 9

  • ROSESWAIN (Mrs J A Moy) (27)

No. 10

  • AFILAR (Sue Foster) (8)

No. 11

  • SEYOSO (Ray Leech) (5)

No. 12

  • GUILCROFT (Mrs P & G Harding) (4)

No. 13

  • SABELIA (Amanda B Gill) (3)

No. 14

  • FAYRELYN (F M Snell) (2)

No. 15

  • GYLDEN (Mrs A Greenlees) (1)
  • PAPCO (Rosie Hawkins) (1)
  • PAPANDI (P A Welk) (1)