Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief
(Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes) (192)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison) (160)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Jaja Utaw Im a Gunslinger (Janelle Mannell & Leanne Brooks) (111)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe) (87)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Jaja Silva Dollar (Mrs J M Mannell) (83)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell) (61)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell) (60)

No. 20

  • Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett) (60)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Jaja inca queen (J M Mannell) (58)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes) (49)

No. 24

No. 25

  • KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates) (34)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie) (23)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Mexicatl Solid Rock (Susan Burton) (18)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson) (16)

No. 32

  • Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze) (15)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson) (15)

No. 34

  • Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe) (14)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hollychi sweet girl of mine (Karen McCabe) (8)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton) (6)
  • Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe) (160)

No. 11

  • Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes) (145)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Wachowa Come What Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (125)

No. 15

  • Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze) (120)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Jaja Utaw Im a Gunslinger (Janelle Mannell & Leanne Brooks) (95)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe) (75)

No. 23

  • Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell) (65)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton) (60)
  • Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell) (60)

No. 26

  • Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley) (55)
  • Caliya Summer Romance (Caitlyn Bull) (55)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell) (50)

No. 30

  • Mexicatl Solid Rock (Susan Burton) (45)
  • Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett) (45)

No. 31

  • Supakadu Our Magpie (Cheryl Anderson) (40)

No. 32

No. 33

  • KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates) (30)

No. 34

  • Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson) (30)

No. 35

  • Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze) (25)
  • Mexicatl Maddison (Mrs C Varley) (25)

No. 36

  • Invalhalla BulletsMakeYouDance (A & P Schultze) (25)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Kangala Aristotle (D & R Byrne) (5)
  • Pink pixies Secret Weapon (Mrs G Keley) (5)
  • Chinkira Dark Nite Rises (Mrs K Rydberg) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip
(Miriam Schiller)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe) (265)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Jaja Navada (Mrs J M Mannell) (12)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cogglyn Anahi (Kerry Cannon) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • VONCRONAN (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (638)

No. 2

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (598)

No. 3

  • REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (230)

No. 4

  • JAJA (J M Mannell) (123)

No. 5

  • GRANDIMAGE (Paige Howes) (72)

No. 6

  • HOLLYCHI (Karen A McCabe) (25)

No. 7

  • INVALHALLA (A & P Schultze) (17)

No. 8

  • MEXICATL (Stefanie Smith & Sue Montgomery) (7)

No. 9

  • CHINTARO (Mrs V McKelvie) (3)

No. 10

  • CUTIZELE (Michele Triplett) (1)
  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (1)