Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea
Breed : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Owned by : Mrs Jennifer Watt
Date of Birth : 17-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 16-Dec-2019
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 830
State Points : 680

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)628
State Competition (Top 40)521
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Feb-2019 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
15-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
16-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
1-Mar-2019 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
3-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
15-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Mar-2019 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Mar-2019 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Mar-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
31-Mar-2019 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Apr-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Apr-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Apr-2019 Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Esk P A & I Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
31-May-2019 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Jun-2019 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2019 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Sep-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Sep-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Oct-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Oct-2019 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Royal Hobart Show (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Nov-2019 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 830 680