Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dewregal R D
(Mras D Kent)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (169)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent) (47)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around
(S & K Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (173)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans) (147)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent) (105)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty) (101)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt) (73)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker) (54)

No. 19

  • Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (51)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley) (44)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (39)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (36)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom) (26)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (18)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne) (13)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley) (7)

No. 37

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kalan Spirit In The Sky
(Miriam Schiller)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (425)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom) (130)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (115)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans) (115)

No. 13

  • Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (95)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe) (85)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty) (85)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay) (70)

No. 21

  • Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker) (60)

No. 22

  • Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt) (20)

No. 28

  • Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (15)

No. 29

  • Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley) (10)

No. 30

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN
(D Noonan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson) (84)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N (Mrs P Child) (63)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child) (37)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (553)

No. 2

  • DEWREGAL (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (279)

No. 3

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (182)

No. 4

  • HUNTARUSH (Julie Hayne) (69)

No. 5

  • TEGOURA (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis) (66)

No. 6

  • KALAN (Joy Wangler) (47)

No. 7

  • DALALYN (Lyn /Dale & Alaura Harris-Walker) (42)
  • OATLAND (Mrs D Kent) (42)

No. 8

  • SUTHENSKYS (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean) (6)

No. 9

  • MORKERBOOK (Mrs N & Miss S Morris) (1)
  • SANDSPRITE (Mrs S Einam) (1)