Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dewregal R D
(Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (237)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley) (31)

No. 17

  • Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around
(S & K Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (275)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans) (245)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty) (101)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (100)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (81)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt) (73)

No. 23

  • Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley) (65)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom) (55)

No. 27

  • Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker) (54)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green) (37)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (36)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley) (32)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (18)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne) (13)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky
(Miriam Schiller)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (535)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom) (155)

No. 15

  • Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe) (150)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (135)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans) (135)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (95)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty) (85)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker) (60)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith) (55)

No. 26

  • Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green) (55)

No. 27

  • Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley) (50)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (30)

No. 32

  • Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley) (20)
  • Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt) (20)

No. 33

  • Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden
(Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson) (84)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N ET (Mrs P Child) (75)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child) (37)

No. 7

  • Kinjarra Akira Riley (Emily Harrison) (27)

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (1051)

No. 2

  • DEWREGAL (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (450)

No. 3

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (317)

No. 4

  • HUNTARUSH (Julie Hayne) (114)

No. 5

  • OATLAND (Mrs D Kent) (97)

No. 6

  • KALAN (Joy Wangler) (82)

No. 7

  • TEGOURA (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis) (75)

No. 8

  • DALALYN (Lyn /Dale & Alaura Harris-Walker) (50)

No. 9

  • MORKERBOOK (Mrs N & Miss S Morris) (20)

No. 10

  • SUTHENSKYS (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean) (6)

No. 11

  • SANDSPRITE (Mrs S Einam) (2)