Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart
(S & K Whyatt)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart
Breed : Australian Kelpie
Owned by : S & K Whyatt
Date of Birth : 14-Feb-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 13-Aug-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 615
State Points : 555

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)520
State Competition (Top 40)516
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Queensland (QLD) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jun-2019 Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Rosewood A & H Association Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
15-Nov-2019 Bangalow A & I Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Dec-2019 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
31-Dec-2019 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 615 555