Breeder of the Year 2021

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 4 - Hounds

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (735)
    (Beagle)

No. 2

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (514)
    (Whippet)

No. 3

  • FOXHUNT (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (503)
    (Foxhound)

No. 4

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (476)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 5

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (425)
    (Saluki)

No. 6

  • KARAKUSH (L & H Gibson) (395)
    (Afghan Hound, Beagle)

No. 7

  • SULIMAN (Kerin/ Kerry & Rachel Hutchings) (364)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 8

  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (363)
    (Whippet)

No. 9

  • CRISNICK (Christian & Nichola Lawton) (343)
    (Saluki)

No. 10

  • ALMARJO (Mark Yardley) (329)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 11

  • BEAUCHASSEUR (Mrs Chris Lawrence) (328)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 12

  • RUSSKIMIR (M L Davis) (327)
    (Borzoi)

No. 13

  • MISTYPOINT (Ms T L Edwards) (321)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 14

  • DACHYCLAN (Miss E V Graham) (317)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 15

  • ROKEENA (R J & R J Wallis) (287)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
  • DONGUNYA (J A & S W Donaldson) (287)
    (Irish Wolfhound)

No. 16

  • ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (282)
    (Saluki)

No. 17

  • POLBATHIC (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (277)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired), Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))

No. 18

  • BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (267)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 19

  • EILRIG (Martin Calvert) (262)
    (Deerhound)

No. 20

  • MACLAOMAINN (Rona Moss) (256)
    (Irish Wolfhound)

No. 21

  • CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (250)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 22

  • TAHKIRA (Birgit Ferguson) (244)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 23

  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (225)
    (Basenji)

No. 24

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (210)
    (Irish Wolfhound)

No. 25

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (206)
    (Whippet)

No. 26

  • EMPARI (Miss J Gibson) (201)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 27

  • BRIARMIST (Mr J & Mrs L Black) (199)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 28

  • MARAKHOFF (Marakhoff Kennels) (198)
    (Borzoi)

No. 29

  • WATTSWIRES (Linda Robinson) (197)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))

No. 30

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (189)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))

No. 31

  • JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (182)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 32

  • KHANDHU (P Hewitt) (169)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 33

  • DACALDORF (J & S Caldwell) (164)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 34

  • ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (157)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 35

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (156)
    (Whippet)

No. 36

  • CHARLMAGNE (Susan Bennett) (152)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 37

  • NEIMOR (Moran & Neighbour) (151)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 38

  • USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (145)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 39

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (144)
    (Whippet)

No. 40

  • NICHOLYEV (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (130)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired), Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))

No. 41

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (129)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired), Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • XILONE (Kristine Coralluzzo) (129)
    (Greyhound)

No. 42

  • FAYREWYRE (M Davidson & L Dunn) (114)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))

No. 43

  • KALUTARA (M Eather W Harbutt) (112)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 44

  • PUREPHARAOH (Olga Kuznetsova) (110)
    (Pharaoh Hound)

No. 45

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (108)
    (Whippet)
  • SLIGRACHAN (Sligrachan Kennels) (108)
    (Beagle)

No. 46

  • TIANZE (J Harnett) (105)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • ETOSHA (Anna Lane) (105)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 47

  • JUMADABEY (Debra Huon) (100)
    (Azawakh)

No. 48

  • CAYUGARIDGE (Leslie A Weston) (95)
    (Basset Hound, Dachshund (Wire Haired))

No. 49

  • GOLDREIGN (Mrs Jane Davey) (89)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 50

  • ALMANZOR (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr) (83)
    (Beagle)