Breeder of the Year 2021

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (635)
    (Samoyed)

No. 2

  • SNERZOK (John & Dawn Wilders) (533)
    (Samoyed)

No. 3

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (436)
    (Shiba Inu)

No. 4

  • TVORIMIR (Natalia Sadykova) (397)
    (Russian Black Terrier)

No. 5

  • HAPPYBEAR (N Ryan) (380)
    (Newfoundland)
  • NEWFCASTLE (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell) (380)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 6

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (356)
    (Samoyed)

No. 7

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (349)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 8

  • MYMOOCH (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo) (338)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 9

  • OMAGGIO (Rochelle Andrews) (335)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)

No. 10

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (334)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 11

  • BEAMZSTAR (M & J Ross) (323)
    (St Bernard)

No. 12

  • KAITLER (Michele Beyer) (313)
    (German Pinscher)

No. 13

  • BORDOGUE (Keith & Kylie Reid) (305)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)

No. 14

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (296)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 15

  • MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (286)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 16

  • ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (282)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 17

  • AMBLEBROOK (A & L Buitenhuis) (264)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 18

  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (247)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 19

  • CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (244)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 20

  • ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (235)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 21

  • CANERUSSARE (Donna Mulholland) (227)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)

No. 22

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (225)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 23

  • MONARKIN (Mike Higgins) (221)
    (Akita)

No. 24

  • AHZU (Melanie Harrison) (212)
    (Samoyed)

No. 25

  • ABWAJ (John & Audrey Best) (210)
    (Portuguese Water Dog)
  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (210)
    (Dobermann)

No. 26

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (208)
    (Samoyed)

No. 27

  • DEEJAE (D & J Maguire) (198)
    (Samoyed)
  • MILMAC (David Macmillan) (198)
    (Boxer)

No. 28

  • RYZYLVA (M & S Lilley) (176)
    (Portuguese Water Dog)

No. 29

  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (169)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 30

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (160)
    (Portuguese Water Dog, Siberian Husky)

No. 31

  • ORICAL (L Mills) (145)
    (Yakutian Laika)

No. 32

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (143)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 33

  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs Michele Edwards) (141)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 34

  • CHARVANNAH (Anne-Maree Docherty) (140)
    (Mastiff)
  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (140)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 35

  • SAXONEE (Paul McArthur) (137)
    (Boxer)

No. 36

  • DRAYCAN (Stacy Guilfoyle) (134)
    (St Bernard)

No. 37

  • CAPEBASS (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (133)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 38

  • TYKERNA (K O'Brien) (130)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 39

  • REGENSTAUF (K Ninnes & T Ninnes) (122)
    (Schnauzer)

No. 40

  • VERSOIX (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng) (114)
    (St Bernard)

No. 41

  • BONSUE (Lauren Herd) (112)
    (Boxer)

No. 42

  • KORTIERRA (Tracey Heenan) (110)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 43

  • TUVAAQAN (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby) (107)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 44

  • POLISHDREAM (Andrea Wilkinson) (104)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 45

  • GLAMOURFORD (Bethany Bieleny (Tant)) (97)
    (Leonberger)

No. 46

  • BRANBERN (L D Brand) (84)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 47

  • WHITEWARRIOR (Brett White) (78)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 48

  • ANGELSUN (Liisa Kersevani) (77)
    (German Pinscher)
  • MASTERKARN (J & A Fryer) (77)
    (German Pinscher)
  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (77)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 49

  • SCHANATA (B & M Schier) (76)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 50

  • AZZABERN (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (74)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)
  • YUKAN (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (74)
    (Shiba Inu)