Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI)
(Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (86)

No. 13

  • Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (76)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra
(Bev Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (85)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy) (70)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Driftway Aphrodite (Guy Spagnolo) (41)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (37)

No. 37

  • Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive) (34)

No. 38

  • Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull) (32)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (17)
  • Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull) (17)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Dancourt Little Rebel (Mrs C Olive) (7)

No. 59

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Driftway Test Of Time
(Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull) (30)
  • Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull) (30)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI)
(B & R van Maanen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle) (18)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (326)

No. 2

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (218)

No. 3

  • TERRACAROL (G Vernon) (192)

No. 4

  • BLACKBOY (Blackboy Kennels) (178)

No. 5

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (168)

No. 6

  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (127)

No. 7

  • ERAKY (K & E Charnock) (32)

No. 8

  • DEVINELEA (B & R van Maanen) (25)

No. 9

  • TAPUA (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (12)
  • MIANDOR (Michelle & James Anderson) (12)

No. 10

  • CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (11)

No. 11

  • WYNSTREAM (Julie H McLaurin) (10)

No. 12

  • RODORBAL (Mrs Linda Malseed) (9)

No. 13

  • LIBERTYJEWEL (Gillian Dight) (6)
  • LINDIANT (MRS A SCOTT) (6)

No. 14

  • WINTOPPI (Mrs G Reilly) (4)
  • AIRAI (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (4)

No. 15

  • DIACAS (Robyn Brock) (3)
  • RIFTINTIME (Mr T & Mrs M Ament) (3)

No. 16

  • SKYEROSE (Sharon Mulgrew) (2)

No. 17

  • GALESTORM (Mari Lobbestael) (1)